Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Teaching Staff

Full Name Job Title Email Address
Mrs P Aroyewun Subject Leader English
patricia.aroyewun@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs N Baig Assistant Headteacher
neilam.baig@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr H Beaven Subject Leader Art
howard.beaven@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms C Bowden Media/Health & Social Care Teacher
claire.bowden@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs L Boyd Teacher of Science
lindsay.boyd@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr D Browne Subject Leader Maths
david.browne@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr S Byrne Year Leader/Teacher of English
sam.byrne@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs A Caldecott Teacher of PE
april.caldecott@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr M Charles Subject Leader MFL
matthew.charles@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr P Collins Subject Leader PE
paul.collins@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr S Conroy Progress Leader/Teacher of Science
scott.conroy@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms A Cowans PSHE Coordinator/Teacher of History
annie.cowans@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs M Critchlow Senior Deputy Headteacher
michelle.critchlow@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr N Donnelly Subject Leader Music 
nathan.donnelly@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms D Eccles Subject Leader Technology
dawn.eccles@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr R Friel Assistant Subject Leader Maths
ross.friel@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms J Gawne Teacher of PE
jennifer.gawne@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs L Hanley-Parchment Assistant Subject Leader RE
laurel.hanley-parchment@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs L Harris Director of Catholic Life
lucy.harris@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs S Hibbert Assistant Headteacher
sarah.hibbert@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr J Hussain Teacher of Technology
javid.hussain@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs K Keary SENCO
kath.keary@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs C Kennedy Lead Practitioner Maths
caroline.kennedy@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs F Leary Teacher of Maths
fiona.leary@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs N Mackin Teacher of MFL
niamh.mackin@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr M Moore Year Leader/Teacher of English
matthew.moore@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss A Morgan Year Leader/Teacher of English
amy.morgan@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr I Nash Subject Leader Science
ian.nash@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss V Neary Assistant subject Leader Science
victoria.neary@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs S Oldbury Lead Practitioner Science
sophie.oldbury@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms Perrin Subject Leader Drama
karen.perrin@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms K Poscha Teacher of Science
kate.poscha@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr K Regan Subject Leader RE
kevin.regan@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss E Rocca Teacher of RE  
Mrs A Roche Subject Leader ICT/Business Studies
adele.roche@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss J Rogers Teacher of Maths ellie.rocca@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs S Rowland Numeracy Coordinator
suzannah.rowland@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss L Scanlan Assistant Subject Leader English
lucy.scanlan@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss H Simpkin Teacher of ICT
hannah.simpkin@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr D Stone Teacher of Geography
daniel.stone@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr J Thewlis Subject Leader Humanities
james.thewlis@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms L Todd Assistant Subject Leader MFL
liza.todd@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs G Vali Teacher of English
gemma.vali@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs H Watts Deputy Headteacher
heather.watts@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs S Wicks Teacher of Geography
susan.wicks@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr D Wright Headteacher
daniel.wright@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com

Support Staff

Full Name Job Title Email Address
Ms N Axon Year 8 Teaching Assistant
nicola.axon@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs G Bailey Attendance Officer
geraldine.bailey@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss H Clarke Student Services/Administrative Officer
helen.clarke@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs J Clarke Art Technician
janet.clarke@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr S Clarke Site Manager
steven.clarke@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr S Cooke Caretaker
stephen.cooke@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs K Corser Child Protection Officer
katherine.corser@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms H Cowan Cover Supervisor
hannah.cowan@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs B Davies Finance Officer
bernie.davies@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr T Deasy Year 7 Teaching Assistant
tom.deasy@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs M Denton Library Manager / CEIAG Coordinator
maria.denton@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr P Downs Science Technician
peter.downs@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs E Jewsbury Examinations Officer/Cover Manager
elizabeth.jewsbury@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs K Lloyd Sims/Data Manager
karen.lloyd@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Ms S Malik Year 8 & 11 Pastoral Manager
sofia.malik@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr P Martin Network Manager
peter.martin@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs H McCardle Business Manager
helen.mccardle@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr P McNamara Reprographics Technician
paul.mcnamara@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss T McQuillan Receptionist/Administrative Officer
theresa.mcquillan@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr E Murphy Cover Supervisor
eamonn.murphy@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss G Niebel Year 11Teaching Assistant
gemma.niebel@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs S Neibel Year 9 & 10 Pastoral Manager
sue.niebel@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss A Rees Senior Pastoral Manager/Safeguarding Lead
arianna.rees@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs C Reidy Year 7 Pastoral Manager
corienne.reidy@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr C Roberts Technology Technician
chris.roberts@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Sr S Sanz de Diego Chaplain
silvia.sanzdediego@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs S Swire PA to the Headteacher
sue.swire@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mr E Ward Caretaker
eric.ward@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Miss K Wilson Year 9 Teaching Assistant
kate.wilson@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com
Mrs F Wright Year 10 Senior Teaching Assistant
fiona.wright@stannesrcvoluntaryacademy.com