Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Teaching Staff

Full Name Job Title
Mrs P Aroyewun Subject Leader English
Mrs N Baig Assistant Headteacher
Mr H Beaven Subject Leader Art
Ms C Bowden Media/Health & Social Care Teacher
Mrs L Boyd Teacher of Science
Mr D Browne Subject Leader Maths
Mr S Byrne Year Leader/Teacher of English
Mrs A Caldecott Teacher of PE
Mr M Charles Subject Leader MFL
Mr P Collins Subject Leader PE
Mr S Conroy Progress Leader/Teacher of Science
Ms A Cowans PSHE Coordinator/Teacher of History
Mrs M Critchlow Senior Deputy Headteacher
Mr N Donnelly Music Teacher
Ms D Eccles Subject Leader Technology
Mr R Friel Assistant Subject Leader Maths
Ms J Gawne Teacher of PE
Mrs L Hanley-Parchment Teacher of RE
Mrs S Hibbert Assistant Headteacher
Mr J Hussain Teacher of Technology
Mrs K Keary SENCO
Mrs C Kennedy Lead Practitioner Maths
Mrs F Leary Teacher of Maths
Mrs N Mackin Teacher of MFL
Mr M Moore Year Leader/Teacher of English
Miss A Morgan Year Leader/Teacher of English
Mr I Nash Subject Leader Science
Miss V Neary Assistant subject Leader Science
Mrs S Oldbury Lead Practitioner Science
Ms Perrin Subject Leader Expressive Arts
Ms K Poscha Teacher of Science
Mr K Regan Assistant Subject Leader RE
Mrs A Roche Subject Leader ICT/Business Studies
Miss J Rogers Teacher of Maths
Mrs S Rowland Numeracy Coordinator
Miss L Scanlan Assistant Subject Leader English
Miss H Simpkin Teacher of ICT
Mr D Stone Teacher of Geography
Mr J Thewlis Subject Leader Humanities
Ms L Todd Assistant Subject Leader MFL
Mrs G Vali Teacher of English
Mrs H Watts Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Wicks Teacher of Geography
Mr D Wright Headteacher

Support Staff

Full Name Job Title
Ms N Axon Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Bailey Attendance Officer
Miss H Clarke Administration Assistant
Mrs J Clarke Art Technician
Mr S Clarke Site Manager
Mr S Cooke Caretaker
Mrs K Corser HTLA
Ms H Cowan Cover Supervisor
Mrs B Davies Finance Officer
Mr T Deasy Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Denton Library Manager / CEIAG Coordinator
Mr P Downs Science Technician
Mrs E Jewsbury Examinations Officer/Cover Manager
Mrs K Lloyd Sims/Data Manager
Ms S Malik Pastoral Manager
Mr P Martin ICT Network Manager
Mrs H McCardle Business Manager
Mr P McNamara Reprographics Technician
Miss T McQuillan Receptionist
Mr E Murphy Cover Supervisor
Miss G Niebel Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Neibel Pastoral Manager
Miss A Rees Senior Pastoral Manager/Safeguarding Lead
Mrs C Reidy Pastoral Manager
Mr C Roberts Technology Technician
Sr S Sanz de Diego Chaplain
Mrs S Swire PA to the Headteacher
Mr E Ward Caretaker
Miss K Wilson Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Wright Lead Teaching Assistant